PRIVATE DATA PARTNERSHIPS / MARTIAN GAMES

Built in production.
Measured for what comes next.

Original game and software source, built through decades of production. Curated for commercial data partnerships.

SHOCKWAVEFLASHUNITY / WEBGLWEBGPUAGENTIC SOFTWARE
SOFTWARE SOURCE1,286,678Distinct code lines
UNITY SOURCE910,526Distinct code lines
UNITY ARCHIVE78Unity projects
SHOCKWAVE SOURCE132Scripts across two games

01 / THE PORTFOLIO

Production software.
Connected systems.

Seven repositories spanning graphics, creative tools, agent systems, and services.

SEVEN MEASURED REPOSITORIESMeasured · September 2026
ProductCode filesCode linesMarkdown docs
Synagen world engine & editor5,964956,9881,417
Syqo collaborative desktop layer1,024152,768155
Synabrain memory & retrieval511105,656142
SynaFilm film production tools37858,46224
Synasort asset intelligence22223,97268
Synua agent-operated authoring17616,2586
SynQA software verification8111,5168
Measured total8,3561,325,6201,820

8,077 distinct code files · 1,286,678 distinct code lines. Components below are included in this total.

LANGUAGE MIX
TypeScript 1,049,818 linesCSS 75,618Python 65,369JavaScript 53,947C# 26,116
REAL-TIME GRAPHICS

WebGPU renderer

328 source files · 66,978 code lines in the renderer package, within Synagen.

CREATIVE TOOLS

Painting & synthesis

Drazzle’s Synagen app: 207 files · 28,147 lines. Synth engine: 77 files · 13,982 lines.

INTERACTIVE SYSTEMS

Audio & softbody

Audio package: 53 files · 9,953 lines. Softbody package: 140 files · 25,039 lines. Both sit within Synagen.

02 / GAME SOURCE

Unity Games

Vehicle combat, aerial dogfights, and competitive worlds.

  1. Driving · Alien combatCow DefenderView game Rescue cows, fend off aliens, and turn a farm into a vehicular battleground.
  2. Sci-fi · Robot warfareBorgverseView game A science-fiction combat world built around robot characters and tactical battles.
  3. Aerial combat · MultiplayerAir WarsView game Team dogfights with aircraft upgrades and aerial capture-the-flag combat.
  4. Tank combat · MultiplayerTank OffView game Heavy tanks, explosive physics, and fast team battles for the flag.
  5. Aerial combat · ArcadeAir ToonsView game Cartoon dogfights above a city skyline, with approachable arcade controls.
  6. First-person shooterMet RageView game An atmospheric underground metro becomes a fast-paced multiplayer battlefield.
  7. Water combat · MultiplayerWater WarsView game High-speed watercraft battles bring team combat to open water.
  8. Combat racing · MultiplayerKart WarsView game Kart racing meets weapons, power-ups, and chaotic arena battles.
  9. Car soccer · MultiplayerSoccarView game Drive, boost, jump, and shoot your way through competitive car soccer.
  10. First-person shooter · MultiplayerToon OffView game Stylized team combat with capture-the-flag battles and colorful environments.
  11. Space combat · MultiplayerSol WarsView game Pilot a spacecraft through team dogfights and capture-the-flag battles in space.
  12. Vehicular combat · MultiplayerMotor WarsView game Armed vehicles turn high-speed driving into explosive multiplayer combat.

Driving · Alien combat

Cow Defender

Rescue cows, fend off aliens, and turn a farm into a vehicular battleground.

  • Vehicle combat
  • Open environments
  • Physics-driven action
Explore Cow Defender

03 / LEGACY GAMES

Shockwave Games

Early 3D worlds. Original Lingo source.

  1. Sled Bash title art and in-game imageryWinter racing · Snowball combatSled BashView history Martian Games’ first 3D game: winter racing and snowball battles, created in 2004.97 scripts9,320 code lines494 handlers
  2. Connect 4x4 title art and in-game imagery3D strategy · Connect-fourConnect 4x4Source inquiry A three-dimensional connect-four game with computer opponents, configurable boards, and physics-driven pieces.35 scripts5,248 code lines276 handlers
  3. Fighter Jets title art and in-game imageryAerial combatFighter JetsSource inquiry 3D jet combat with boost, cannon fire, and networked opponents.40 scripts4,730 code lines291 handlers7 3d assets72 images6 audio clips
  4. Hamster Turbo title art and in-game imageryArcade racingHamster TurboSource inquiry Race a hamster through 3D tracks with turbo boosts and collectible power-ups.83 scripts8,111 code lines511 handlers9 3d assets130 images20 audio clips
  5. Jet Defender title art and in-game imageryFlight · Base defenseJet DefenderSource inquiry Fly combat missions, protect your base, and battle enemy aircraft.75 scripts8,017 code lines495 handlers13 3d assets120 images23 audio clips
  6. Mojo Karts title art and in-game imageryKart racing · CombatMojo KartsSource inquiry 3D kart racing with rival drivers, weapons, and selectable tracks.77 scripts8,842 code lines411 handlers11 3d assets120 images20 audio clips
  7. Takegaki title art and in-game imageryLogic · Loop puzzleTakegakiSource inquiry Draw a closed loop around a numbered grid, matching the required edges around each cell.12 scripts922 code lines82 handlers0 3d assets18 images7 audio clips
  8. Turbo Tanks title art and in-game imageryTank combatTurbo TanksSource inquiry 3D tank combat with cannon projectiles, computer drivers, and explosive damage effects.53 scripts7,416 code lines328 handlers6 3d assets105 images12 audio clips
  9. Cookay Blast title art and in-game imageryArcade · Cookie collectionCookay BlastView history Compete to collect cookies across kitchen, island, and space arenas.80 scripts8,966 code lines465 handlers21 3d assets111 images67 audio clips
  10. Asteroids title art and in-game imagerySpace combatAsteroidsSource inquiry Pilot a 3D spacecraft, blast asteroids, and fight enemy ships across escalating levels.36 scripts3,407 code lines230 handlers0 3d assets27 images0 audio clips
  11. Beach Derby title art and in-game imageryKart racingBeach DerbySource inquiry 3D beach kart racing with lap challenges, power-ups, and rival drivers.77 scripts9,143 code lines414 handlers11 3d assets114 images20 audio clips
  12. Demolition Rally title art and in-game imageryVehicular combatDemolition RallySource inquiry Armed vehicles battle rival drivers in 3D arenas with cannon fire and damage effects.64 scripts6,411 code lines346 handlers7 3d assets71 images18 audio clips
  13. Spy Karts title art and in-game imageryCombat racingSpy KartsSource inquiry Armed kart racing through city, alpine, coast, and farm environments.84 scripts9,866 code lines448 handlers12 3d assets166 images19 audio clips
  14. Uni title art and in-game imageryFlight · Base defenseUniSource inquiry Pilot an armed 3D craft, defend your base, and battle enemy fighters.116 scripts13,097 code lines815 handlers12 3d assets129 images35 audio clips
Sled Bash title art and in-game imagery

Winter racing · Snowball combat

Sled Bash

Martian Games’ first 3D game: winter racing and snowball battles, created in 2004.

97Scripts
9,320Code lines
494Handlers
  • Vehicle physics
  • Snowball projectiles
  • Race systems
Explore Sled Bash

04 / STUDIO ARCHIVE

A deep Unity archive.

Gameplay source, scenes, prefabs, and production assets across generations.

UNITY PROJECTS78

Projects represented in the studio archive.

Shockwave / FlashUnity / WebGLWebGPU / Aesyna
20,490Source files across project versions
5,565Distinct source files · 910,526 code lines
3,653Focused gameplay files · 641,091 code lines
94,087Scene, prefab, material, and animation files

Software, Unity, and Shockwave inventories are measured separately. Delivery scope and asset rights are agreed per package.

05 / AVAILABLE DATA

Source. Structure. Context.

Choose complete projects or a focused evaluation sample.

01

Production source

Gameplay, renderers, creative tools, services, tests, and shaders.

02

Game structure

Scenes, prefabs, gameplay data, and configuration.

03

Engineering documents

1,820 documents covering design, implementation, and testing.

04

Web operations

95 PHP files · 15,376 code lines in the studio website.

DATA PARTNERSHIPS

Scoped to your use case.

Agree on the corpus, format, and intended use. Review a representative sample, then arrange licensed delivery.

Code counts exclude comments and blank lines. Source inventories measured September 2026.

LET’S SCOPE THE RIGHT CORPUS

Interested in production-built
game and software data?

Let’s define a useful sample and the right commercial scope.

Contact Martian Games